Web Server Statistics for jsayles.com

 

  Monthly Report  

The Monthly Report identifies activity for each month in the report time frame. Remember that each page hit can result in several server requests as the images for each page are loaded.
Note: Depending on the report time frame, the first and last months may not represent a complete month's worth of data, resulting in lower hits.


Monthly Report: Number of requests by Month.


MonthNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.February 201820,3532.47%
2.January 201835,5184.30%
3.December 201731,9903.88%
4.November 201725,5983.10%
5.October 201700%
6.September 201700%
7.August 201700%
8.July 201700%
9.June 20173,9510.48%
10.May 201741,2104.100%
11.April 201743,0445.21%
12.March 201733,7944.10%
13.February 201736,8554.47%
14.January 201748,8665.91%
15.December 201652,1876.32%
16.November 201654,8646.64%
17.October 201646,0605.58%
18.September 201663,8127.72%
19.August 201653,1136.43%
20.July 201642,4905.14%
21.June 201661,0897.40%
22.May 201685,92410.40%
23.April 201644,9625.44%

Most active month May 2016 : 85,924 requests handled.

Monthly average: 43456 requests handled.



This report was generated on February 18, 2018 07:56.
Report time frame April 10, 2016 05:09 to February 16, 2018 23:57.

Web statistics report produced by:
Analog logfile analyser. Analog 5.24Report Magic statistics formatting by Wadsack-Allen. Report Magic for Analog 2.13