Web Server Statistics for jsayles.com

 

  Monthly Report  

The Monthly Report identifies activity for each month in the report time frame. Remember that each page hit can result in several server requests as the images for each page are loaded.
Note: Depending on the report time frame, the first and last months may not represent a complete month's worth of data, resulting in lower hits.


Monthly Report: Number of requests by Month.


MonthNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.May 202075,46511.72%
2.April 202079,23712.31%
3.March 2020103,10516.2%
4.February 202098,70815.34%
5.January 2020110,79917.22%
6.December 201986,36013.42%
7.November 201971,33711.9%
8.October 201918,4222.87%

Most active month January 2020 : 110,799 requests handled.

Monthly average: 80429 requests handled.



This report was generated on May 31, 2020 06:25.
Report time frame October 27, 2019 00:00 to May 29, 2020 23:58.

Web statistics report produced by:
Analog logfile analyser. Analog 5.24Report Magic statistics formatting by Wadsack-Allen. Report Magic for Analog 2.13